Passion fruit - Maracuja - (Passiflora edulis) 500g leafs

352

New

Passionfruit, Maracuja, Passiflora edulis, leafs, 500g

More details

By buying this product you can collect up to 14 loyalty points. Your cart will total 14 points that can be converted into a voucher of BRL 2.80.


BRL 293.81

More info

PASSIONFRUIT

Passiflora edulis

leafs, 500g

 

Family: Passifloraceae
Genus: Passiflora
Species: incarnata, edulis
Common Names: Maracuja, passionflower, carkifelek, charkhi felek, maypop, maypop passionflower, saa't gulu, ward assa'ah, zahril aalaam, granadilla, passionvine, maracoc, apricot-vine, saa't gulu, ward assa'ah, zahril aalaam
Part Used: Vine, Leaves, Stem

 

Passion flower tea may help: in calming and sedating the nerves and combating anxiety. It can thus help in ushering restful sleep; improve blood circulation, as well as lower blood pressure; may help lessen headaches, toothaches and pain associated with colic, the menstrual cycle and asthma; Passion flower tea may help alleviate nausea and vomiting due to withdrawal from Vicodin, cocaine, heroin, or opiate painkillers.

Passion flower tea may be helpful in men who produce excessive estrogen as the herb can help stimulate production of testosterone.



 

ETHNOBOTANY: WORLDWIDE USES
BrazilFood, sedative
PeruFood, diuretic, urinary infections
AmazoniaFood, heart tonic

 

Package with 500g

Reviews

No customer comments for the moment.

Write a review

Passion fruit - Maracuja - (Passiflora edulis) 500g leafs

Passion fruit - Maracuja - (Passiflora edulis) 500g leafs

Passionfruit, Maracuja, Passiflora edulis, leafs, 500g

Write a review

30 other products in the same category: